Sweet almond oil is extracted from almond seeds and is commonly used in aromatherapy and body massages as the base oil. Sweet almond oil rich in nutrients such as Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6 and extremely rich in vitamin E. Good moisturizer for all skin types, simply because it is easily absorbed.The sweet alomd oil is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamin D, E and protein, etc which can Soft skin, moisturizing, specializes in skin itching, redness, drying and pimples. It's very gentle, and have good close skin charactor, even the most delicate baby can be used.Fresh and not greasy Fresh and not greasy, it is regarded as the best base oil for skin care.what's more, it has the effect of isolating uv .
light yellow to brown liquid
75% of the oleic acid
Easily soluble in ethanol
1. Balance the skin, restores skin vitality, can cure all kinds of Burns and bacteria, virus infection-induced skin diseases; 2. Eliminates-aging free radicals, Va, Vc, Vb, moisturizing and anti-aging; 3. Sweet Almond Oil is effective in stimulating cell, tissue regeneration, anti-wrinkle and postpone aging 4. A soft skin, whitening, crease, Fu effect pregnancy e sharp, but also has the effect of the tissue regeneration; 5. Crease, wrinkle, balance, Sweet Almond Oil can make the skin tender; 6. Enjoy a good skin, containing Va B1, B2, B6, fatty acids, protein, good moisturizing effect; 7. Has a hydrophilic skin, skin that regulates moisture.
1. used as cosmetics base oil 2. used as a medicine for cough 3. Suitable for using a body massage