Free Sample Nootropics Aniracetam Nootrop

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.50 - $6.00 / Grams | 10 Gram/Grams (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000000 >1000000
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 100000 Grams)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100000 Grams)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 100000 Grams) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Nootropics Series
Form:
Powder
Part:
Other
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical Grade, USP BP FCC EP
Brand Name:
BIOF Brand
Model Number:
72432-10-1
Product Name:
Free Sample Nootropics Aniracetam Nootrop
Appearance:
White crystalline powder
Assay:
98% Min
MW:
341.4042
Test Method:
HPLC
Reference Dosage:
0.6 g per day
MOQ:
10 G
Specific Rotation:
+20.0° ~+22.0°
Sample:
Available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg per bag, 5kg per bag, 25kg per bag or according to customer requirements
Port
Beijing, Shanghai, Qingdao, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000000 >1000000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

 Free Sample Nootropics Aniracetam Nootrop

Product Information

Product Name: Aniracetam Powder

Appearance: White Crystalline Powder

Specification: 99%

Cas No: 72432-10-1

Einecs No: /

Molecular formula: C12H13NO3

Molecular weight: 341.4042

What is Aniracetam?

Aniracetam is considered a fairly safe and low toxicity substance to improve cognition and memory or reduce anxiety symptoms. Like other racetams, it can have an added benefit of reducing free radicals and oxidative stress in the brain which can lead to degenerative diseases and neurological complications. It should not be used as a main line of defence or treatment for degenerative diseases like Alzheimer's and Dementia but may have merit in reducing some of the symptoms associated. 

Real Shot

 

Certificate of Analysis

  

Items

Specification

Results

Appearance

White powder

Complies

Assay       

≥99.0%

99.12%

Loss on Drying

≤0.5%

0.4%

Melting Point

119℃~122℃

120.2°C-121.1°C

Absorbance

476-506

489

Chlorides

≤0.014%

<0.014

Sulfates

0.04%

Complies

Residue On Ignition

≤0.1%

0.02%

Related substances

≤1.0%

0.38%

Heavy Metals

≤20ppm

<20ppm

Clarity Of Solution

Conform To Standard

Complies

Microbial Limit

≤20ppm

<20ppm

 

Conclusion  

Conform with specification

Storage        

 

Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place.

Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life       

2 years when properly stored

Function & Applicaiton 

 Function:

1.Aniracetam / Aniracetam Powder (1-[(4-methoxybenzoyl)]- 2-pyrrolidinone) is a fat soluble analog of the nootropic Piracetam. While it shares many of Piracetam's effects on the brain it has two main unique advantages Piracetam does not have:
2.Being fat soluble, Aniracetam it has far better penetration into the brain through the blood brain barrier.
3.Aniracetam / Aniracetam Powder is a potent stimulator of the brain's Glutamate AMPA receptors.  
4.Aniracetam / Aniracetam Powder is an analogue of piracetam, it can improve memory recall, reaction and detail. Like all of piracetam's analogues less aniracetam is required, (i.e. milligram dose per kilogram body weight). 

Application:

Used as the parent compound to derive a class of drugs known as the ampakines which are being investigated as nootropics and neuroprotective drugs for the treatment of Alzheimer's disease and other neurodegenerative conditions.

Attention: 

After oral absorption of this product, the peak time in blood is 20~40min, and the half-reduction period is 22min. Mainly distributed in the gastrointestinal tract, kidney, liver, brain and blood. After 4h, the blood concentration has been difficult to detect. After 24 hours, 71% to 85% were excreted in the urine and 4% were excreted in the feces. The main metabolites in urine are: N-p-methoxybenzoylaminobutyric acid and 5-hydroxy-2-pyrrolidone.

Recommended dosage:

Oral, 0.2g each time, 3 times a day, 1~2 months for a course of treatment or as directed by a doctor.

It should be used with caution in pregnant and lactating women; it should be banned in patients with severe liver and kidney function.

Related Products:

Product NameCAS NOSpecification
Noopept57115-85-098%
NSI-1891270138-40-399%
5-HTP56-69-999%
Phenibut1078-21-399%
Alpha-GPC28319-77-950% 99%
L-Thenine3081-61-699%
Coluracetum135463-81-999%
Oxiracetam62613-82-599%
Pramiracetam68497-62-199%
Piracetam7491-74-999%
Aniracetam72432-10-199%
Fasoracetam110958-19-599%
P-R-L8-5351352-87-599%
Sunifiram314728-85-399%
IDRA-2122503-72-699%
Sulbutiamine3286-46-299%
Compound 7P1890208-58-899%
Hydrafinil1689-64-199%
PRL-8-5351352-88-6/51352-87-599%

 

Packing & Shipping

Suitalbe ScopeUnder 100KGOver 100KGOver 300KG
Delivery Time3-5 days5-7 days15-20 days
CharacteristicDoor to door service,easy to pick up the goodsAirport to airport, professional clearance broker neededPort to port, professional clearance broker needed

 

Company Information

Xi’an Biof Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is a modern bio-technology company which founded in 2008. The headquarter located in Xi’an high-tech Industrial Development Zone ,specialized in natural plant extracting which integrates researching , developing , manufacturing , processing and marketing.Our products are involved in standard herb extracts, ratio extracts ,plant proteins, vegetable&fruit powder ,botanical pesticide ingredients., besides, we also supply amino acids and chemicals.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like