Amino Acid Supplement 5-HTP

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$175.00 - $198.00 / Kilograms | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 10 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
56-69-9
Other Names:
5-hydroxytryptophan
MF:
C11H12N2O3, C11H12N2O3
EINECS No.:
/
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Type:
Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
BIOF
Model Number:
5-hydroxytryptophan 98%
Product name:
Amino Acid Supplement 5-HTP
Appearance:
Off-white to white powder
Specification:
98%
Active Ingredient:
5-HTP
CAS No:
56-69-9
MW:
220.23
Melting point:
270°C
Density:
1.484
Sample:
Avaliable
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1kg per bag, 25per drum or according to customer's needs
Port
Beijing Shanghai Tianjin Qingdao Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Amino Acid Supplement 5-HTP

 

Product Name

5-HTP

Other Name

5-hydroxytryptophan

Purity       

98%min

Density

1.484

Appearance       

White powder

M.W.

220.23

CAS. NO

56-69-9

M.F.

C11H12N2O3

What is 5-HTP?

5-HT is a hormone secreted by the brain, 5-HTP can affect our mood, sleep, diet, and behavior. 5-HTP is a natural herbal prescription ingredients from Griffonia simplicifolia, extracted from the seeds of a West African drug plants,5-HTP is an effective antidepressants, and it do not contain some undesirable side effects.Odorless and taste slightly salty. 5-HTP soluble in hot alcohol, dilute alkali solution and dilute hydrochloric acid, slightly soluble in water, insoluble in chloroform, soluble in hot water. 

 

More Related Products

 

Product NameCAS NOSpecification
Noopept57115-85-098%
NSI-1891270138-40-399%
5-HTP56-69-999%
Phenibut1078-21-399%
Alpha-GPC28319-77-950% 99%
L-Thenine3081-61-699%
Coluracetum135463-81-999%
Oxiracetam62613-82-599%
Pramiracetam68497-62-199%
Piracetam7491-74-999%
Aniracetam72432-10-199%
Fasoracetam110958-19-599%
P-R-L8-5351352-87-599%
Sunifiram314728-85-399%
IDRA-2122503-72-699%
Sulbutiamine3286-46-299%
Compound 7P1890208-58-899%
Hydrafinil1689-64-199%
PRL-8-5351352-88-6/51352-87-599%

Recommendations & Dosing Guidelines for Sarm S4 andarine

5-HT, can enhance the body 5 - serotonin activity, increase the brain serotonin cells manufacture. Just 750 mg daily intake of 5-HTP can reduce the absorption of carbohydrates, and not to gain weight, then achieve weight loss results.

Atkins Diet - reduce cravings: 

Clinical studies have shown that supplementing with 5-HTP produces positive results in weight loss, anxiety and depression. It improves sleep patterns and reduces carbohydrate cravings in those on low carbohydrate diets (such as The Atkins Diet).

Taking 5-HTP supplements can stop this craving for fats and carbohydrates, as well as providing the body with the means to control all those other functions listed above, such as anger, appetite and sleep.

Help with Depression and Anxiety:

Some research has been done into 5-HTP and shows it has potential to help with depression and possibly anxiety, panic disorder, sleep disorders and obesity. 5-HTP seems to have the same effects as SSRI (Selective Serotonin Re-uptake Inhibitors) antidepressants.

Package & Shipping

 

Suitalbe ScopeUnder 100KGOver 100KGOver 300KG
Delivery Time3-5 days5-7 days15-20 days
CharacteristicDoor to door service,easy to pick up the goodsAirport to airport, professional clearance broker neededPort to port, professional clearance broker needed

Company Information

 

 Xi’an Biof Bio-technology Co.,Ltd is a modern bio-technology company which founded in 2008. The headquarter located in Xi’an high-tech Industrial Development Zone ,specialized in natural plant extracting which integrates researching , developing , manufacturing , processing and marketing.Our products are involved in standard herb extracts, ratio extracts ,plant proteins, vegetable&fruit powder ,botanical pesticide ingredients., besides, we also supply amino acids and chemicals.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: